The menu
Brunch plates, fresh sushi, bowls and Japanese noodles. To drink: specialty coffee by Incapto, fresh juices, smoothies, beer, wine and sake.
Allergens and diet labels
Allergies or intolerances? Ask us and we will tell you what is in each dish.
Under each dish we list the allergens marked on our printed menu and those in its listed ingredients; extras show theirs in brackets. Sauces and dressings can contain others, such as mustard or celery, so please always tell us about any allergy. Full allergen information is available on request.
- ★House favourite
- VGVegan
- VVegetarian
01
Brunch
25 dishes
-
Miso mushroom toast VVegetarian
€9.50Toasted multigrain bread with miso butter, sautéed mushrooms, scrambled eggs with cream cheese, pickled onion, rocket, sprouts and herb oil.
Add: smoked salmon €3.90 (fish) · smoked bacon €3.90 · grilled halloumi €3.90 (milk)
Contains: gluten, egg, soy, milk
-
Zen avocado toast ★House favouriteVVegetarian
€12.50Two slices of toasted multigrain bread with guacamole, poached or scrambled eggs, sesame mix, feta, pickled onion, radish, sprouts and herb oil.
Add: smoked salmon €3.90 (fish) · smoked bacon €3.90 · grilled halloumi €3.90 (milk)
Contains: gluten, egg, milk, sesame
-
Classic Benny
€12.90English muffin with sautéed spinach, smoked bacon, poached eggs, dill, sprouts and yuzu hollandaise, with a green salad.
Add: smoked salmon €3.90 (fish) · avocado €2.50 · grilled halloumi €3.90 (milk)
Contains: gluten, egg, milk
-
Salmon Benny
€13.50English muffin with sautéed spinach, smoked salmon, poached eggs, yuzu hollandaise, dill, furikake and salmon roe, with a green salad.
Add: smoked bacon €3.90 · avocado €2.50 · grilled halloumi €3.90 (milk)
Contains: gluten, egg, fish, milk, sesame
-
Zenamigos lunch set ★House favourite
€18.50Yakimeshi with vegetables and egg, with miso soup, edamame, sesame sautéed mushrooms and homemade kimchi.
Contains: egg, soy, sesame
-
Karaage & waffle
€13.50Karaage chicken with sweet chili, waffle, fried egg, rocket, pico de gallo, kimchi sauce and maple syrup.
Add: smoked bacon €3.90
Contains: gluten, egg, soy, milk
-
Guacamole egg sando VVegetarian
€12.90Toast with guacamole, cheesy scrambled eggs, pickled onion and green leaves, with spiced fries.
Add: smoked salmon €3.90 (fish) · smoked bacon €3.90 · grilled halloumi €3.90 (milk)
Contains: gluten, egg, milk
-
Smoked salmon bagel
€13.50Seeded bagel, smoked salmon, cream cheese, pickled onion, capers, dill, avocado and rocket, with beetroot hummus.
Add: smoked bacon €3.90 · grilled halloumi €3.90 (milk) · fried egg €2.50 (egg)
Contains: gluten, fish, milk
-
Miso halloumi bagel
€12.90Seeded bagel with honey-glazed halloumi, avocado, fried egg, rocket, pickled onion and a creamy miso yogurt sauce with cucumber, with beetroot hummus.
Add: smoked bacon €3.90 · smoked salmon €3.90 (fish)
Contains: gluten, egg, fish, soy, milk
Build your own brunch
-
Two eggs: scrambled, fried or poached
€4.60Contains: egg
-
Three-egg omelette
€5.60Add: cheese €1.50 (milk) · spinach €1.50 · cooked ham €1.50 · onion €1.00 · pepper €1.00 · mushrooms €1.50
Contains: egg
-
Smoked bacon
€3.90 -
Smoked salmon
€3.90Contains: fish
-
Avocado
€2.50 -
Toast
€2.50Contains: gluten
-
Gluten-free bread
€2.90 -
Guacamole
€3.50 -
Green leaves
€2.50 -
Homemade kimchi
€3.90 -
Grilled halloumi
€3.90Contains: milk
-
Karaage chicken
€5.90Contains: gluten, soy
-
Sautéed mushrooms
€5.50 -
Sweet potato fries
€5.90 -
Spiced fries
€5.50 -
Sautéed tofu
€4.50Contains: soy
02
Sweet favourites
4 dishes
-
Pancakes
€12.90Homemade red berry compote, vanilla ice cream, berries, crumble, banana and maple syrup.
Add: Nutella €2.10 (tree nuts, milk) · peanut butter €2.10 (peanuts)
Contains: milk, gluten
-
Açaí bowl
€12.90Açaí with fresh berries, honey granola, chia seeds, coconut and banana.
Contains: gluten
-
Yogurt with granola
€11.50Creamy Greek yogurt, honey granola, fresh seasonal fruit, homemade red berry compote and strawberries.
Contains: milk, gluten
-
Cheesecake
€6.50With homemade red berry compote and strawberries.
Contains: milk
03
Start and share
8 dishes
-
Edamame VVegetarian
€4.50Steamed soy beans with Maldon salt.
Contains: soy
-
Truffle edamame VVegetarian
€4.90Edamame sautéed with truffle oil and Maldon salt.
Contains: soy
-
Chicken gyozas (4)
€5.50Japanese dumplings filled with chicken and vegetables, with teriyaki sauce.
Contains: gluten, soy
-
Vegetable gyozas (4)
€5.20Japanese dumplings filled with vegetables, with teriyaki sauce.
Contains: gluten, soy
-
Chicken karaage (5) ★House favourite
€5.90Chicken marinated in soy, garlic and ginger, crisp outside and juicy inside, with kimchi mayo.
Contains: gluten, egg, soy
-
Crispy panko prawns (4)
€5.90Crispy prawns in Japanese panko.
Contains: gluten, crustaceans
-
Miso soup
€4.90Traditional miso soup with tofu, wakame, mushrooms and spring onion.
Contains: soy
For two
-
Zenamigos Duo ★House favourite
€39.90To share: chicken gyozas (4), Dragon roll (8), a poke bowl or Zen avocado toast, and water, a soft drink or a small beer.
Contains: gluten, crustaceans, egg, soy, milk, sesame
04
Fresh sushi rolls
12 dishes
Rolls (8 pieces)
-
Salmon maki
€6.50Contains: fish
-
Tuna maki
€6.90Contains: fish
-
Crunchy salmon roll
€12.906 pieces. Fresh salmon, cream cheese, cucumber, avocado, panko, teriyaki sauce and Japanese mayo.
Contains: gluten, egg, fish, soy, milk
-
Marina roll
€10.90Fried prawn, cream cheese, avocado and orange tobiko.
Contains: gluten, crustaceans, fish, milk
-
Tuna spicy
€11.50Spicy tuna, cream cheese, avocado and tobiko.
Contains: fish, milk
-
Zen roll VVegetarian
€11.90Cucumber, cheese, mango, rocket, avocado, tomato, sweet chili and crispy onion.
Contains: milk
-
Dragon roll
€13.50Tempura prawns, asparagus, avocado, Japanese mayo, homemade teriyaki glaze and cream cheese.
Contains: gluten, crustaceans, egg, soy, milk
-
Sake tasting roll
€13.90Fresh salmon, cream cheese, avocado, Japanese mayo, chives and trout roe.
Contains: egg, fish, milk
-
Atunmania
€14.30Fresh tuna, salmon tartare, cream cheese, mango, avocado, tobiko, chives, crispy onion and Atunmania sauce.
Contains: fish, milk
-
Frenzy roll ★House favourite
€14.90Eel, tempura prawns, avocado, teriyaki glaze, asparagus and furikake.
Contains: gluten, crustaceans, fish, soy, sesame
-
Zen signature ★House favourite
€22.90Tuna maki (4), mango maki (4), Dragon roll (4), salmon roll (4), quail egg nigiri (1) and salmon nigiri (1). Recommended for one.
Contains: gluten, crustaceans, egg, fish, soy, milk
Nigiri
-
Chef's nigiri (6)
€14.50One of each: salmon, tuna, eel, salmon with cheese, avocado and quail egg.
Contains: egg, fish, milk
05
Poke bowls and salad
4 dishes
-
Salmon bowl ★House favourite
€13.90Sushi rice, fresh salmon, avocado, mango, edamame, furikake, crispy onion and sesame dressing.
Contains: fish, soy, sesame
-
Teriyaki katsu bowl
€13.50Sushi rice, chicken katsu, edamame, mango, avocado, carrot, homemade teriyaki glaze, sesame dressing and kimchi sauce.
Contains: gluten, soy, sesame
-
Zen classic bowl VVegetarian
€12.90Sushi rice, poached egg, avocado, mango, edamame, cherry tomato, carrot and sesame dressing.
Contains: egg, soy, sesame
-
Miso quinoa tofu salad VGVegan
€13.50Marinated sautéed tofu, quinoa, green leaves, edamame, avocado, cucumber, carrot, pickled onion, toasted sesame and miso dressing.
Add: confit prawns €5.50 (crustaceans) · poached egg €2.50 (egg)
Contains: soy, sesame
06
Warm noodles and rice
2 dishes
-
Yakisoba or udon
from €11.50Stir-fried Japanese noodles with vegetables. Vegetable only, or with chicken or prawns.
Vegetable €11.50 · Chicken €12.90 · Prawns €13.50 (crustaceans)
Contains: gluten
-
Yakimeshi
from €11.50Japanese fried rice with egg and vegetables. Vegetable only, or with chicken or prawns.
Vegetable €11.50 · Chicken €12.90 · Prawns €13.50 (crustaceans)
Contains: egg
07
Coffee and tea
18 drinks
Coffee
-
Espresso
€1.70 -
Cortado
€1.90Contains: milk
-
Americano
€2.00 -
Double espresso
€2.40 -
Coffee with milk
€2.20Contains: milk
-
Cappuccino
€2.90Contains: milk
-
Flat white
€2.80Contains: milk
-
Matcha latte
€4.50Contains: milk
-
Chai latte
€3.90Contains: milk
-
Vanilla latte
€4.10Contains: milk
-
Oat, soy or coconut milk
€0.30For any coffee.
Contains: soy
Iced coffee
-
Iced latte
€3.50Contains: milk
-
Iced chai latte
€4.70Contains: milk
-
Iced matcha latte
€4.90Contains: milk
-
Iced vanilla latte
€4.90Contains: milk
-
Iced americano
€2.90 -
Iced flat white
€3.90Contains: milk
Tea
-
Tea
€3.00Green, red, pennyroyal mint, ginger and lemon, chamomile or rooibos.
08
Juices and smoothies
7 drinks
Fresh juices
-
Fresh orange juice ★House favourite
€4.90 -
Zen immune ★House favourite
€6.50Apple, celery, pineapple, lime, ginger and cucumber.
-
Tropical energy ★House favourite
€6.50Carrot, orange, apple and pineapple.
-
Ruby boost ★House favourite
€6.50Beetroot, carrot, orange, lime and ginger.
Smoothies
-
Zen açaí ★House favourite
€6.50Açaí, banana, coconut milk and berries.
-
Morning paradise
€6.30Oats, oat milk, banana, chia seeds and cinnamon.
Contains: gluten
-
Creamy smoothie
€6.30Banana, honey, strawberries, peanut butter and Greek yogurt.
Contains: peanuts, milk
09
Wine, cocktails and drinks
16 drinks
Brunch cocktails
-
Mimosa ★House favourite
€5.90Cava and orange.
Contains: sulphites
-
Aperol spritz
€8.00Aperol, cava and soda.
Contains: sulphites
Wine by the glass
-
House wine, white or red
€3.90Contains: sulphites
-
Ramón Bilbao, white or red
€4.50Contains: sulphites
-
Tinto de verano
€4.90Red wine with lemon soda.
Contains: sulphites
-
Sangria
€5.50Contains: sulphites
-
Vermouth Yzaguirre
€5.50Contains: sulphites
Sake
-
Sake trio ★House favourite
€9.00A tasting of three Japanese sakes: Harushika Junmai Ginjo (fresh and fruity), Gekkeikan Daiginjo (elegant) and Gekkeikan Tokusen (traditional and dry).
Soft drinks and beer
-
Water 0.5 l
€2.20 -
Sparkling water 0.5 l
€2.40 -
Soft drinks
€2.50Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Zero, Fanta, Nestea or Aquarius.
-
Tonic water
€2.60 -
Red Bull (250 ml)
€3.10 -
Cacaolat (275 ml)
€2.60Contains: milk
-
Beer 0.33 l
€2.80Estrella Galicia, alcohol-free, gluten-free or shandy.
Contains: gluten
-
Asahi (0.33 l) ★House favourite
€3.50Premium Japanese beer.
Contains: gluten
Nothing matches both filters. Try another combination.



























